2021/22 GCHSHL Season

Varsity Team


Game Schedule

Jul

5

Normandy

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

6 - 7 (L)

Jul

8

Westlake

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

4 - 1 (W)

Jul

10

Northview [CLOSED]

(Practice)
Slater Family Ice Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Jul

10

Walsh [CLOSED]

(Practice)
Slater Family Ice Arena

1 - 7 (L)

Jul

11

Springboro

(Practice)
Slater Family Ice Arena

2 - 6 (L)

Jul

15

Parma

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

1 - 5 (L)

Jul

19

Lakewood

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

6 - 2 (W)

Jul

20

Rocky River

(Practice)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

2 - 4 (L)

Nov

6

Olmsted Falls

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

0 - 0 (T)

Nov

7

Western Reserve Academy

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

0 - 0 (T)

Nov

13

Bowling Green

(Scrimmage)
Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter

1:00 PM

Nov

14

Anthony Wayne

(Scrimmage)
Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter

11:00 AM

Nov

26

(Varsity A) St. Charles

(Tournament)
Chiller North (Rink 2)

4:30 PM

Nov

26

|Varsity B| Olentangy

(Tournament)
Chiller Dublin (Rink 1)

8:00 PM

Nov

27

(Varsity A) N. Kentucky

(Tournament)
Chiller North (Rink 3)

9:45 AM

Nov

27

|Varsity B| Dublin Jerome

(Tournament)
Chiller Dublin (Rink 2)

1:00 PM

Nov

27

(Varsity A) Canton Akron

(Tournament)
Chiller North (Rink 2)

4:30 PM

Nov

27

|Varsity B| Dayton Stealth

(Tournament)
Chiller Dublin (Rink 1)

7:45 PM

Dec

4

Lakewood

(League)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

8 - 4 (W)

Dec

5

Westlake

(League)
OBM Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Dec

7

Shaker [B]

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

8

Walsh [B]

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

10

Walsh

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

2 - 7 (L)

Dec

11

Rocky River

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

2 - 6 (L)

Dec

11

Perrysburg [B]

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

2 - 0 (W)

Dec

12

Hudson

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

4 - 6 (L)

Dec

12

St Eds Green

(Tournament)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

18

North Olmsted

(League)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

8

Avon Lake

(League)
OBM Arena

9 - 2 (W)

Jan

9

Orange

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Jan

15

Beavercreek

(Tournament)
OBM East

2:00 PM

Jan

15

Col St. Francis DeSales

(Tournament)
OBM East

8:00 PM

Jan

16

Olmsted Falls

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

9:30 AM

Jan

16

Columbus Academy

(Tournament)
OBM East

5:40 PM

Jan

16

Cleveland Heights

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

7:30 PM

Jan

22

North Olmsted

(League)
OBM Arena

8:40 PM

Jan

29

Lakewood

(League)
OBM Arena

7:00 PM

Jan

30

Brooklyn

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

1:00 PM

Jan

30

Westlake

(League)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

5:30 PM

Feb

3

Avon Lake

(League)
Hamilton Ice Arena

8:00 PM

Feb

4

Aurora

(Scrimmage)
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

3:45 PM

Feb

5

Canfield

(Scrimmage)
OBM Arena

2:40 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.